all bank balance enquiry

All bank balance enquiry – Missed Call Numbers List (toll-free)

Missed call banking is one of the fastest and easiest ways to check your bank balance, You don’t need an Internet connection or smartphone to use this service. In this post, we have decided to write one article about all bank balance enquiry number. We have covered the major Government and Private banks all bank balance enquiry number.

All Bank Balance Enquiry Number List

BanksAll banks balance enquiry Numbers
Axis bank18004195959
Andhra bank09223011300
Bandhan Bank9223008666
Allahabad Bank09224150150
Bank of Baroda09223011311
Bank of India09015135135
Bharatiya Mahila Bank09212438888
Canara bank09015483483
central bank of India09222250000
Dena Bank09289356677
Dhanlaxmi Bank08067747700
 Development Credit Bank9821878789 
Federal Bank8431900900
HDFC Bank18002703333
ICICI bank02230256767
IDBI Bank09212993399
Indian Overseas Bank04442220004
IndusInd Bank9212299955
ING Vysya Bank88854758OOO
Kotak Mahindra Bank18002740110
Karur Vysya Bank09266292666
Karnataka Bank18004251445
Kerala Gramin Bank9015800400
Lakshmi Vilas Bank09282441155
Nainital Bank56363
Punjab National Bank18001802222
Punjab Sind Bank1800221908
Syndicate Bank09664552255
 South Indian Bank09223008488
Saraswat Bank9223501111
State Bank of Hyderabad09223766666
State Bank Of Patiala09223488888.
State Bank Of Travancore09223766666
State Bank Of Mysore09223766666
State Bank Of Bikaner And Jaipur09223766666
State Bank of India1800112211
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank09211937373
UCO Bank Balance09278792787
Union Bank Of India09223009292
United Bank of India*99*63#
Yes Bank09840909000

1. Axis bank balance enquiry number

Axis bank balance enquiry Number

The Axis bank Balance enquiry number is 18004195959. To Get your Mini-Statement through SMS, give Missed call to 18004196969

Dial 1800 419 5858 – To get your account balance in Hindi 

Dial 18004196868 – To get Your Mini-Statement in Hindi 

2. Andhra bank balance enquiry number 

andhra bank balance enquiry number

 

Andhra bank balance enquiry number is 09223011300. Dial this number from your registered mobile number to get your account balance & mini-statement through SMS. Your call is Automatically get disconnected after a few rings and an SMS will be sent to your registered Mobile number with account details. 

3. Bandhan Bank balance enquiry Number 

yes bank balance enquiry Number

Bandhan Bank balance enquiry number is 9223008666. To get Mini-statement Give a missed call at  9223008777. 

You can use this number to know Bandhan bank balance through Missed call. 

When you call on Bandhan bank balance enquiry number, your call will get disconnected automatically and you will receive an SMS on your registered mobile with your account balance & Mini-Statement. 

You have to register your mobile number with Bandhan bank to use this service. Visit your nearest Bandhan Bank branch to add your mobile number.

For More Details – Bandhan bank balance enquiry number & Mobile banking

4. Allahabad Bank balance enquiry Number

allahabad bank balance enquiry number

Allahabad bank balance enquiry number is 09224150150. You have to give missed call to this number & you will get Allahabad bank account details through SMS on your registered mobile number. 

You can visit your nearest Allahabad bank branch to register your mobile number to use Allahabad bank missed Call Number service.

5. Bank of Baroda Balance Enquiry Number 

Bank of Baroda Balance Enquiry Number 

Bank of Baroda balance enquiry number is 09223011311. Your Phone is will automatically disconnect and you will get your bank of Baroda balance on your registered mobile number through SMS.

6. Bank of India balance enquiry number

Bank of India balance enquiry number

Bank of India Balance enquiry number is  09015135135. Give Missed call to this number & get your account details via SMS on your mobile number.

For More Details – Bank of India balance enquiry number

7. Bharatiya Mahila Bank balance check number

Bharatiya Mahila Bank Balance enquiry number is 09212438888. Give missed call to this number, your call will get disconnected automatically and you will receive an SMS on your register mobile number which will consist Your account details. 

8. Canara bank balance enquiry Number 

Canara bank balance enquiry Number 

Canara Bank balance enquiry number is 09015483483. To get your Mini-Statement i.e last 5 transactions details to give a missed call to 09015734734 (For English) and 09015613613 (For Hindi)

9. The central bank of India balance check number

central bank of India balance check number

The central bank of India balance check number is 09222250000. The call will be disconnected after the first ring and balance details will be sent through the message on your registered mobile Number.

10. Dena Bank balance check Number 

Dena Bank balance check Number 

Dena Bank balance check Number is 09289356677 or 09278656677. Dena bank has started this service so that their customer doesn’t need to visit a bank just to check their account balance. 

To use this service you should have registered your mobile number with Dena Bank. Visit the nearest branch and link your mobile with your account. 

11.  Dhanlaxmi Bank balance Enquiry Number 

Dhanlaxmi bank balance check Number is 08067747700.  Give missed call to this Number and bank will send you your account details on your registered Mobile Number.

12.  Development Credit Bank Balance Enquiry Number 

Development credit bank balance enquiry number is 7506660011. You can also get balance by SMS. Write message BAL and send it to 9821878789 

13. Federal Bank balance check Number 

Federal Bank balance check Number is 8431900900. Give missed call to this number and Within a few minutes, the Bank will send mini account Balance details to your registered mobile number. This balance checking service feature will make life easier for Federal Bank Customers.

14. HDFC Bank balance enquiry Number 

HDFC Bank balance enquiry Number 

HDFC Bank balance enquiry number is 18002703333 (toll-free).  Give a Missed call & you will receive an SMS on your registered mobile number which will have your account balance Details.

15. ICICI bank balance check number

ICICI bank balance check number

ICICI bank balance check number is 02230256767. Give Missed call and Wait for a few minutes, You will receive an SMS from ICICI bank on your registered Mobile Number with all your account details.

For more information check out our detail Post on ICICI bank balance check Number – ICICI Bank Balance Check Number & Missed call banking

16. IDBI Bank Balance Check Number 

IDBI Bank Balance Check Number 

IDBI balance enquiry Number is 09212993399. Call on this number IDBI BANK automatic inquiry system will send you your account details.

17. Indian Overseas Bank balance enquiry Number 

Indian overseas bank balance enquiry number is  04442220004. To use this service you have to register your mobile number. You can also get your account balance using SMS banking service, Type BAL <YourName> send it to 9551099007.

18. IndusInd Bank Balance Enquiry Number 

IndusInd Bank Balance Enquiry Number 

IndusInd bank balance enquiry number missed call number is not announced yet. But you can inquiry IndusInd Bank balance by SMS method. SMS “BAL” send it to  9212299955 from your registered mobile number.

19.  ING Vysya Bank Balance Check Number 

To check your Vysya Bank account balance, Write BAL<space><AccountNumber> and send it to 5607099. (Ex: BAL 88854758OOO to 5607099). In automatic system will send Account balance details.

20. Kotak Mahindra Bank Balance Enquiry Number 

Kotak Mahindra Bank Balance Enquiry Number 

Kotak Mahindra bank balance enquiry Number is 18002740110. Give a missed call on this toll-free number and bank will send you your account details on your register mobile number.

21. Karur Vysya Bank balance Enquiry 

Karur Vysya Bank balance Enquiry Number is 09266292666. Call on this number, Karur Vysya Bank automatically sends your account balance details to your registered mobile number.

To Get Karur Vysya Last 3 transactions details on your mobile then give a miss call on 09266292665.

22. Karnataka Bank balance Enquiry Number 

Give a Missed call on 18004251445 from your register mobile number to get your account balance on your Mobile via SMS. All bank balance enquiry number details are shared here.

23. Kerala Gramin Bank balance enquiry Number 

Kerala Gramin Bank balance check Number is 9015800400. Miss call on this number and get balance details.

24. Lakshmi Vilas Bank Missed Call Number

Lakshmi Vilas bank is also covered under all bank balance enquiry Number detail.

SMS LVB<space>BAL<space><customerNumber> and send to 09282441155.

25. Nainital Bank Balance Enquiry Number 

You can check Nainital Bank account balance through SMS. Write NTBL<space>BaL<space><NB Account No> and send this message to 56363.

26. Oriental Bank Of Commerce Balance check Number 

Write a message < STMA > <AccountNumber> and send to 09915622622.

27. Punjab National Bank balance enquiry Number 

Punjab National Bank balance enquiry Number 

PNB Punjab National bank balance enquiry Number is 18001802222 or 01202490000. Give Missed call to this Number to get PNB bank balance right on your registered mobile Number.

28. Punjab Sind Bank (PSB) Missed call Banking 

Punjab Sind Bank balance Enquiry toll-free Number is 1800221908.  Make sure you have registered your mobile number with Punjab Sind bank to use this Service.

29. Syndicate Bank Balance Enquiry Number 

Syndicate Bank Balance Enquiry Number 

Syndicate bank balance enquiry Number is 09664552255 or 08067006979. Give missed call to these Number and Bank will send you your account details on your registered Mobile Number.

For more information – Syndicate bank balance check number Toll-Free 24×7

30.  South Indian Bank balance check Number 

South Indian bank balance check Number is 09223008488. Give Missed call to get your account balance.

31. Saraswat Bank balance enquiry Number 

Saraswat bank user/customer can know bank balance by dialling 9223040000 and if you want Last 3 transactions Mini-statement then call 9223501111.

32.  State Bank of Hyderabad balance Enquiry Number 

State bank of Hyderabad balance enquiry Number is  09223766666 and 09223866666. To use this Missed call banking service give to have to register your mobile number first.

To Register Write an SMS REGSBH <AccountNo> and send it to 09223488888. (Ex : REGSBH 5241xxx2xxx5xx0)

33. State Bank Of Patiala Balance Enquiry Number

State bank of Patiala balance enquiry Number is  09223766666 or Dial 099223866666. For missed call banking registration Send SMS <REG BT> <acc.no> and send to 09223488888.

34. State Bank Of Travancore Balance Enquiry Number 

State Bank Of Travancore Balance Enquiry Number is 09223766666 or Dial 09223866666. Give missed call to these number and get your account balance & mini-statement on your registered mobile number.

35. State Bank Of Mysore Balance Enquiry Number 

State Bank Of Mysore Balance Enquiry Number is 09223766666 or Dial 09223866666. To register for Missed call banking send SMS <REGSBM> <acc.no>  to 09223488888

36. State Bank Of Bikaner And Jaipur Balance Enquiry Number 

State Bank of Bikaner And Jaipur Balance Enquiry Number is 09223766666 or Dial 09223866666. Give missed call to these number and bank will send you your account details on your registered mobile Number.

37. State Bank of India Balance Enquiry Number 

State Bank of India Balance Enquiry toll-free Number is 1800112211 or 18004253800. You use this service you have to first register your mobile number with SBI. To register SMS <REG> < Account Number> to 09223488888

For More details about SBI balance enquiry Number – SBI Balance Enquiry Number – Know Your Account Balance

38. Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Missed call Banking

Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Missed toll-free number is 09211937373. The dial on this number and get account details of your Tamilnad Mercantile Bank balance details on registered mobile.

39. UCO Bank Balance Enquiry Number 

UCO Bank Balance Enquiry Number 

UCO Bank Balance Enquiry Number is  09278792787.  Dial this number and your call will automatically get cut after 2 rings then the bank will send you your account detail on your registered mobile Number.

40. Union Bank Of India Balance Enquiry

Union Bank Of India Balance Enquiry

Union Bank of India balance enquiry number is 09223009292. You can also get your account balance through SMS

Type <UBAL> and send it to 09223008486 to get your account balance.

For Mini-Statement type <UMNS> to 09223008486 

41. United Bank of India Balance Enquiry Number 

Check bank balance using USSD code. Dial *99*63# or *99#

To get account balance through SMS type <BAL> <YourMpin> and send it to 9223173933

42. Vijaya Bank Balance Enquiry Number 

Give Missed call to18002665555 and Get your account balance on your registered Mobile Number. If your number is not registered with the bank, contact your branch and register your mobile number.

43. Yes Bank Balance Enquiry Number 

Yes Bank Balance Enquiry Number 

Yes bank balance enquiry Number is 09840909000 or 09223920000. Give missed call to this Number and bank will send your account details to your registered mobile.

If you have not registered your mobile number for missed call toll-free number service send SMS <YESREG> <CUSTOMER_ID> and send to 09840909000.

Conclusion – 

With the help of this, all bank balance enquiry number list you can check your account balance anytime anywhere. Make sure you have a registered mobile number with your particular bank to use this all bank balance enquiry number service.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *